Snakegourd Seed

I'm very glad to meet you. We are the largest hanging the production base of snakegourd seeds of Jiangsu Province in China, the quantity can meet your demand and the quality is the best in China.
Family: Cucurbitaceae
Genus: Trichosanthes
Species: Kirilowii
Common names: Snakegourd, Chinese Cucumber, Karo, To-Karasu-Uri, Kua Lou, T'Ien Kua
Part Used: Whole plant, fruit, root

"Snakegourd helps stimulate the production of body fluids thus relieving dryness. It can disperse phlegm, remove pus, expel toxic matter and is anti-inflammatory. Snakegourd can act as a natural antibiotic, expectorant, laxative, and can be used for abscesses boils bronchitis, constipation, jaundice and hemorrhoids. It helps with breast and lung tumors, and can promote lactation. It has been shown to be excellent for diabetes. Perhaps the most interesting news is that the new "AIDS" drug "Compound Q" is a refined protein called trichonanthine which is derived from the trichosanthes (snakegourd) family. It has been shown that the protein has the ability to kill an "HIV" infected cell without affecting surrounding tissue. "

Sales Terms & Specifications:

Model No.Snakegourd
Price TermsFOB / CIF / EXW(Factory Price)
Terms Of PaymentT/T
send enquiry to this suppliers

Relative Products

Annato Sead

Annato SeadBixa orellana Natural dyes, dark red seeds (about 3mm diameter),

Grassy Seeds

Grassy Seeds1. Signal, DALLIS Pasture for cattle. Sowing: 12 to 15 KG per hectare. Production: 300 tons to 350 tons per hecta per year. Pro

Griffonia Simplicifolia Seeds

Griffonia Simplicifolia Seeds5-htp: ExtractTherapeutic Applications: L-5-Hydroxytryptophan is reported to be of greatest benefit in psychiatric and neurologi

Bird Of Paradise

Bird Of ParadiseBird of Paradise, orange, purple, yellow hybrid.

Chia Seed

Chia SeedUSDA Certified Organic Chia Seed, Chia Oil, Chia By-Products in 55lb bag. Ready for export from USA.

Hot Pepper Seed

Hot Pepper SeedMiddle-early variety. Vigorous growing. Plant height 45cm, diameter 60cm. The 1st bloom appears on the 10-11th node. Long conica

Agricultural Produce

Agricultural Producesemeseed, groundnut seed, cashew seed, ginger seed, galic

Sesame Seeds

Sesame SeedsWe have found out your valid contact while browsing the internet for our business promotion we wish to introduce ourselves as an

Bermuda Grass And All Grass Seeds

Bermuda Grass And All Grass SeedsWe can supply all kind of Grass seeds just contact us and we can guide for the suitable seeds for your project, lawn, Gold areas

Pumpkin Seed

Pumpkin SeedWe have great pleasure to inform you that we are one of the prominent exporters of medicinal Herbs and spices to the foreign cou

Safflower Seeds

Safflower SeedsOur new crop of safflower seeds is already available. If you are interested, please let us know, we will send you our offer. wi

White Sesame Seed

White Sesame SeedOur company is an exporter of Ethiopian white Sesame seed, humera type. We can provide purity as per client requirement, at comp