Shea Butter (Urefined)

Giraffe Ivoire Unrefined Shea Butter is obtained by African traditional and modern cold press technique, having all its natural ingridients properly preserved. It is cream in color and characterised smoke-like odour. Unlike the Refined Shea Butter that is devoid of vertually all its natural vitamins and Bioactive Fraction, our unrefined shea butter has all its natural vitamines and Fatty Acids well preserved. With a Bioactive fraction ranging from 5.5% - 4.5%, the larger the Bio-Active Fraction the more the bioactive nurients for various skin ailments and conditions. Oils derived from fruits, vegetables and nuts for comparative purposes, can be divided into two important fractions. They are the Moisturizing fraction and the healing fraction(better known as the Bio-Active Fraction). The amount of bioactive fraction in most oils is usually very small, about 1% or less. Urefined Shea Butter has outstanding advantage over all other oils, in that it containes unsaponifiable fatty acids which makes it a unique and unequal skin and hair moisturizer amongst all other oils. Also, as a natural healing oil with an unbelivable Bio-Active Fraction ranging between 3% - 6%max. These are the reasons why Urefined Shea Butter is fast gaining recognition in the cosmetics and Pharmaceutical Industries.

Sales Terms & Specifications:

Model No.GI-001-USB
Price TermsFOB / CIF / EXW(Factory Price)
Terms Of PaymentT/T, Western Union, PayPal, L/C at sight
send enquiry to this suppliers

Relative Products

Palm Acid Oil

Palm Acid OilWe are in position to supply Palm Acid Oil (PAO) 300 MT / month regular basis. Origin Indonesia. Spec: M I: 3% FFA: 70% min T

Sea Buckthorn Oil

Sea Buckthorn OilOur company is available to export fresh pure 100% Sea buckthorn Oil. Mongolia has one of the best quality of seabuckthorn oils

Sunflower Oil

Sunflower Oilwe are export the sunflawer oil to world wide now 60x20 fit containers are ready to shipments spcial offer for middle east contr

Citrus hystrix essential oil from leaves

Citrus hystrix essential oil from leavesPure Essential Oil Citrus hystrix from leaves. We are offering you the purest and finest Citrus hystrix essential oil available

Virgin Coconut Oil

Virgin Coconut OilMade from fresh coconuts, not "copra"(usedfor most coconut oils) Made with coconuts from traditional palms Unrefined* Unbleached

Bethania Extra Virgin Olive Oil

Bethania Extra Virgin Olive OilThis Olive Oil is Extra Virgin, no heat or chemical processing. Grown on a family farm. Estimated retail value in USD$ is 30 per

Virgin Coconut Oil

Virgin Coconut OilOur virgin coconut oil is a truly unrefined coconut oil made from organic coconuts. Coconuts are used fresh (within 24 hours of

Palm Oil

Palm OilCrude palm oil specification 1. Ffa % 4 max 2. Neutralisiation number mgkoh/g 8 3. Moisture & volatile matter 0.15% max 4. We

Pure Linseed Oil

Pure Linseed OilSell pure linseed oil. Best quality from Russia. Have possibility to sell lin seed. According your inquire.

Virgin Coconut Oil

Virgin Coconut OilDistributagokindo, CV. From Indonesia offer you our special product of Virgin Coconut Oil (VCO). The tropical coconut is process

Industrial Butter (Not Edible)

Industrial Butter (Not Edible)During our production beside of casein, we are making butter. Due too low quality of milk which is base of this production, this

Crude Palm Oil-Biodiesel

Crude Palm Oil-BiodieselI am Seller's Agent, I am part of a group of specialists in international businesses, we have the mandate of representation of t