sesame oil for cosmetics

Sesame oil is of vegetable origin and is obtained from sesame seeds by pressing. The sesame plant is similar in type to oil-seed rape and is cultivated in particular in china.According to the record in "Compendium of Materia Medica"(by Li Shenzhen,1518-1519),sesame oil:taste sweet,little cold,nonpoisonous.Its main effects are to ease constipation,to cause the after birth to fall,to make the sore and swelling go down if smoothed on. It acn also because as hair lotion.And it is good medicine to the children's face red measles,hoarse throat,jaundice and roundworm disease.It can help to get rid pff the toxin in the three visceral cavities housing the internal organs.So pure high-quality sesame oil has already been widely used in the fields such as medicine ,health care and cosmetics . Produced by using self-developed patent technology,the sesame oil products keepquite well the natural effective composition with high purity.The free fatty acid content is below 0.05%,so the product will not stimulate the skin at all.It isespecially good for the cosmetics industry as well as natural raw material for the medical and health care industry .Packaging:

This oil is mainly transported in tanks, and only rarely in barrels.

Sales Terms & Specifications:

Place Of OriginZhejiang of China
Price TermsFOB / CIF / EXW(Factory Price)
Terms Of PaymentL/C,D/P,T/T
send enquiry to this suppliers

Relative Products

Hydrogenated Castor Oil (Flakes)

Hydrogenated Castor Oil (Flakes)It gives us pleasure to write to you from one of the leading producers of Castor Derivatives and Chlor-Alkali products in India.

Virgin Coconut Oil

Virgin Coconut OilThe Extra Virgin Coconut Oil is cold pressed from choice fresh mature coconuts. It contains most medium chain faty acids that is

Virgin Coconut Oil

Virgin Coconut OilVirgin coconut oil with more 63% medium chain fatty acid (mcfa) amount. Made with cold processing and without heating & fermenta

2.5L Corn Oil

2.5L Corn OilOur corn and sunflower seed oils of "Longevity Flower" brand are pressed with the corn embryo after a series of programs, includ

Garlic Oil

Garlic OilGARLIC OIL in Viet Nam product Tue Linh

Virgin Coconut Oil

Virgin Coconut OilPhysical Colour: Water clear Flavour: Mild, fresh and coconut aroma with no-off flavour. Chemical Lauric Acid content: 50% Min.

Castor Oil

Castor OilWe can offer very good quality of Castor Oil grades Like Castor Oil IP / BP / USP etc.. Origin-Indian Packing-Loose / Drums

Oil Palm

Oil PalmWe supply tons of red palm to any where in the world

Rose Oil

Rose OilCertified organic genuine bulgarian Rose oil / Rose otto (Rosa damascena) , steam distilled Packing volume: 1 ml-10 kg

Fish Oil - Squalene

Fish Oil - SqualeneSqualene 82%-89% Utiliy: Cancer care, cholesterol control, Anti oxidant, Skin care, Cosmetics Specific Gravity:0.852gm/ml Sou

Lemongrass Oil

Lemongrass OilWe are producers and exporters of the best essential oils around the world. With more than 60 years of experience we produce lem

Oil Of Sunflower Seeds-Unrefined-Bulk

Oil Of Sunflower Seeds-Unrefined-BulkWe manufacture Oil of Sunflower Seeds in Ukraine. We offer to supply it to you. Specification: Oil of Sunflower Seeds Type: U