Salicin

Product Name: White Willow Bark Extract Powder (Salicin)
CAS: 138-52-3
Synonyms: Salicoside
Molecular Formula and Molecular Weight: C13H18O7 286. 27
Melting Point: 197 ~200
Botanical Name: Salix alba L.
Plant Part: Bark
Extract Solvent: Water
Carrier Used: None
Appearance: Fine Powder
Color: Brown
Odor: Characteristic
Taste: Characteristic
Particle Size: 100% through 80 Mesh
Moisture:< 5. 0%
Heavy Metals:< 20ppm
Arsenic (As) :< 1ppm
Assay
Salicin by HPLC: >25% ; >50% ; >99%
Total Plate Count: 1, 000cfu / G
Yeast & Mold:< 100cfu / G
E. Coli. : Negative
Salmonella: Negative
Shelf Life: Two years when properly stored.
Storage: Tightly sealed in a clean, cool, dry area.
Do not freeze, keep away from strong, direct light.

Sales Terms & Specifications:

Model No.P-62
Price TermsFOB / CIF / EXW(Factory Price)
Terms Of PaymentT/T, Western Union, PayPal, L/C at sight
send enquiry to this suppliers

Relative Products

Sell Embelica Officinalis (Amla) Dry Extract

Sell Embelica Officinalis (Amla) Dry ExtractProduct Name: Embelica Officinalis Dry ExtractBotanical Name: Embelica OfficinalisPart of plant used: FruitSpecification: Up to

Coir Rope

Coir RopeManufacturer of the coconut fiber, coir rope, coir net, coir geotextile, cocopeat, weed mat, coconut peat, coir pith, coconut hu

Coir Mat

Coir MatManufacturer of the coconut fiber, coir mat, coir rope, coir net, coir geotextile, cocopeat, weed mat, coconut peat, coir pith,

Poris Cocos

Poris CocosPoris cocos has been used in Chinese traditional medicine for many centuries. Poris cocos grows on the roots of old, dead pine t

Naringin

Naringinfood: herbal extract              Naringin 1. Materia

Artemisinin 99%

Artemisinin 99%ARTEMISININ Other Names: Arteannuin, Qinghaosu Molec. Struct. : M. F. M. W.: C15H22O5; 282. 14 Lipophylic substance: Soluble in

Beta Carotene, Tea extraction, Stevia Powder, Gutta Percha (Balata) (Plant Extract)

Beta Carotene, Tea extraction, Stevia Powder, Gutta Percha (Balata) (Plant Extract)Beta carotene, stevia powder, gutta balata (percha) (plant extract). We can supply various plant extract such as beta carotene,

Gambier

GambierGambier leaf, gambier butch and lumpang with ash content 5%, moisture 12 % and catechin 60% packing in 50 KG/gunny with inner PP

Safed Musali Extract

Safed Musali ExtractBotonical Name : Chlorophytum Description : Brown Coloured dry powder mucilaginous in taste Specification : Saponin 15-50%

Aloe Vera Powder

Aloe Vera PowderAloe Vera Freeze-dried Powder - Regular (GX-AV-PD-01) We guaranteed quality stabilized 50:1 Freeze-dried Aloe Vera Powder decolo

Sell Banaba Leaf Extract

Sell Banaba Leaf ExtractProduct Name : Banaba Leaf ExtractBotanical Name : Lagerstromeia SpeciosaSpecification : Up to 5% Corosolic acid by HPLC.Descrip

panax ginseng leaf and stem extract

panax ginseng leaf and stem extractThe active component in the panax ginseng leaf and stem is ginsenosides. Now we provide large amount of leaf extract from 5%-co