Salicin

Product Name: White Willow Bark Extract Powder (Salicin)
CAS: 138-52-3
Synonyms: Salicoside
Molecular Formula and Molecular Weight: C13H18O7 286. 27
Melting Point: 197 ~200
Botanical Name: Salix alba L.
Plant Part: Bark
Extract Solvent: Water
Carrier Used: None
Appearance: Fine Powder
Color: Brown
Odor: Characteristic
Taste: Characteristic
Particle Size: 100% through 80 Mesh
Moisture:< 5. 0%
Heavy Metals:< 20ppm
Arsenic (As) :< 1ppm
Assay
Salicin by HPLC: >25% ; >50% ; >99%
Total Plate Count: 1, 000cfu / G
Yeast & Mold:< 100cfu / G
E. Coli. : Negative
Salmonella: Negative
Shelf Life: Two years when properly stored.
Storage: Tightly sealed in a clean, cool, dry area.
Do not freeze, keep away from strong, direct light.

Sales Terms & Specifications:

Model No.A17
Price TermsFOB / CIF / EXW(Factory Price)
Terms Of PaymentT/T, Western Union, PayPal, L/C at sight
send enquiry to this suppliers

Relative Products

Coir Fiber

Coir Fiber  We offer best quality White coir fiber in a competitive price. If have an interest, Kindly contact us for further details

Poris Cocos Extract Powder

Poris Cocos Extract Powder We acts as one of the most important supplier and exporter of herbal extract,especially mushroom extract,we have been in t

Madder Root

Madder RootMadder is a 3 to 4 year plant which is of rubia ceue family and a red-coloured liquid is extracted from its root that is far too

Green Tea Ext

Green Tea ExtThe secret of green tea lies in the fact it is rich in catechin polyphenols, particularly epigallocatechin gallate (EGCG) . Egcg

Plagiomnium Cuspidatum

Plagiomnium CuspidatumPlagiomnium cuspidatum extract is a period in which China's growth wild forests DaXingAnLingsharp plagiomnium cuspidatum (alias.

Ginkgo Biloba Leaf P.E.

Ginkgo Biloba Leaf P.E.Spefication: Ginkgo Flavones> 24% Total Terpene Lactones>6% Characteristic: Light Yellow Powder For more detailed info,welcome

White Willow Bark Extract

White Willow Bark ExtractProduct Name: White Willow Bark Extract Botanical Source: Salix alba Part Used: Bark Appearance: Light yellow to white Fine Crys

Coir Bristle Fibre 2tie & 1 Tie

Coir Bristle Fibre 2tie & 1 TieBristle Coir Fibre >>>>>>>> ( 25 KG Pressed Bales Striped & Packed in P / P bags) 1 tie & 2 Tie natural, uncut Widely uses for

Potentilla Extract

Potentilla ExtractAlias: Potentilla the fanbaicao bird, frog and grass, white to azure. Source: Rosa plant for the entire potentilla grass. Chem

Durian Powder

Durian PowderDurian Powder We produce this high quality product from durian in Thailand. The product is processed by spray dryer. Durian Spra

Soybean Extract

Soybean ExtractProperties and effects: 1) Anti-oxidation 2) Prevents and cures cardiovascular disease 3) Isoflavones content: 40% Outer packi

Cryptotanshinone

CryptotanshinoneCryptotanshinone has remarkable properties in antiseptic, dephlogistication, protecting the liver, antitumor and sedating nervou