Salicin

Product Name: White Willow Bark Extract Powder (Salicin)
CAS: 138-52-3
Synonyms: Salicoside
Molecular Formula and Molecular Weight: C13H18O7 286. 27
Melting Point: 197 ~200
Botanical Name: Salix alba L.
Plant Part: Bark
Extract Solvent: Water
Carrier Used: None
Appearance: Fine Powder
Color: Brown
Odor: Characteristic
Taste: Characteristic
Particle Size: 100% through 80 Mesh
Moisture:< 5. 0%
Heavy Metals:< 20ppm
Arsenic (As) :< 1ppm
Assay
Salicin by HPLC: >25% ; >50% ; >99%
Total Plate Count: 1, 000cfu / G
Yeast & Mold:< 100cfu / G
E. Coli. : Negative
Salmonella: Negative
Shelf Life: Two years when properly stored.
Storage: Tightly sealed in a clean, cool, dry area.
Do not freeze, keep away from strong, direct light.

Sales Terms & Specifications:

Model No.A130
Price TermsFOB / CIF / EXW(Factory Price)
Terms Of PaymentT/T, Western Union, PayPal, L/C at sight
send enquiry to this suppliers

Relative Products

Genistein

GenisteinCAS NO: 446-72-0 Melting Point 297-298 Solubility: Soluble in DMSO and ethanol, Practically insol in water Appearance: Light Yel

Sell Fenugreek Extract

Sell Fenugreek ExtractProduct Name : Fenugreek ExtractBotonical Name : Trigonella foenum - graecumStandarised For : Upto 90% 4-hydroxyisoleucine by HP

Carnauba Wax

Carnauba WaxCarnauba Wax is the hardest naturally occurring wax commercially available. Carnauba Wax is composed of mono-and di-hydroxy cont

Safed Musali Extract

Safed Musali ExtractProduct Name : Safed Musali ExtractBotanical Name : ChlorophytumDescription : Brown Coloured dry powder mucilaginous in tasteSpe

Soy Isoflavone

Soy IsoflavonePure natural 10% 20% 40% (HPLC)

Lycopene

LycopeneLycopene, a powerful antioxidant abundant in red tomatoes and processed tomato products, may help prevent prostate cancer and so

Coenzyme Q10

Coenzyme Q10Coenzyme q10 extracted from tobacco leaf, 98% 99% (hplc) , 20% Water Soluble Coenzyme q10 (coq10) or ubiquinone is essentially

Instant Herbal Tea (Self-Heal)

Instant Herbal Tea (Self-Heal)Herbal tea extract: Produced from top quality herbal materials through water extraction and RO (Reverse Osmosis) concentration

Gum Arabic

Gum ArabicGum arabic or gum acacia, locally known as gum 'hashab', is the most widely used and traded of the true water soluble gums. True

Ursolic acid

Ursolic acidSpecifications: 25%; 50%; 80%; 90%; 95%; 98%(HPLC) MW: 456.68 Formula: C30H48O3

Alfalfa P. E

Alfalfa P. EProduct: Alfalfa p. E Spec: 10: 1 Appearance: Brown-green powder Packing: 25kg / drum

Matress Fibre

Matress FibreMattress Fibre Spec Color : Natural brown Sri Lanka Origin Moisture : 15% Impurities : 5% Packaging : 100-105kg press bale