Red Dragon Fruit

Malaysia organic white fresh dragon fruit with the following information:
Scientific name: Ceraus, Acanthocereus, Echinocereus, Hylocereus, Selenicereus, Stenocereus, Escontria, Myrthillocactus.
Common name: Pitaya, Dragon Fruit
Size: Vine-like crawling
Exposure: Full sun to shade shade tolerant
Water: Little water, succulent
Soil: Rich organic matter plus sand
Origin: Taiwan
Planted: Malaysia

Hylocereus undatus is a red skinned climbing cactus that has received world-wide recognition as an ornamental plant for its large, scented, night-blooming flowers. It produces fruit of 0.5 KG or more and has a light melon-like taste. The colour of the skin is a beautiful bright red, with translucent white flesh and tiny black seeds. The species is easily recognisable by the triangular cross-section of its stem and minimal spines. This species pollinates very well with Hylocereus polyrhizus.

Contains of dragon fruits in every 100 grams:
1. Water:82.5-83.0g
2. Fat:0.21-0.61g
3. Protein:0.159-0.22g
4. Fiber:0.7-0.9mg
5. Vitamin C:8.0-9.0mg
6. Calsium:6.3-8.8mg
7. Phosphorus:30.2-36.1mg
8. Iron:0.55-0.65mg
9. Others:0.54-0.68g
Vitamin B1:0.028-0.043mg
Vitamin B3:0.297-0.430mg
Vitamin B2:0.043-0.045mg
Vitamin A:0.005-0.01mg

Any inquiries are welcomed.

Sales Terms & Specifications:

Model No.TG/RDF-B001
Place Of OriginMalaysia
Packaging10kgs/Ctn
Price TermsFOB / CIF / EXW(Factory Price)
Terms Of PaymentL/C,T/T
Supply AbilityAs per your request
send enquiry to this suppliers

Relative Products

Pomegranate

PomegranateThis is a trading company offers a wide range of business and consultancy services. Now we are in the market of the fresh Irani

Fuji apple

Fuji appleFeatures: 1) Fuji apple is available from the end of September to next May or June 2) Available classes are: first class, second

Red delicious apple

Red delicious appleFeatures: 1) Origin: Gansu Province of China 2) Size: 28 / 32 / 36 / 40 / 44, 88 / 100 / 113 / 125 / 138 / 150 / 163 / 175 / 198

Fresh Arbutus

Fresh ArbutusOur fresh Arbutus from china. Fresh Arbutus from our company are very, very famous in china, Take the price, quality and service

Tropical Fruits

Tropical FruitsWe sell all kind of tropical fruits. We are a Colombian company.

Chinese Gala Apple

Chinese Gala AppleBagged Gala Apple, new crop, high quality, sizes 88/100/113/125/138/150/163/175/198,weight 18kg/19kg/20kg

apple

appleApple in syrup, could be packed in 425ml, 850ml, 3100ml tin size

Mandarin

MandarinPakistani kinnoo(mandarin) is the best in taste and quality through out the world. Kinnow is grown primarily in the plains of pu

Fresh Pineapples

Fresh PineapplesVarieties available for export: Smooth Cayenne, Golden and Queen. Boxed in customer private lable brand.

Coconut From Thailand

Coconut From ThailandWe supply a variety of fresh products: Flowers, (i. E. Orchids, curcuma, anthurium, heliconia and other exotic flowers) Frui

Kiwifruit

KiwifruitIntergrated Shape, With good flavor. Packing: carton, or top-open carton. 3.5kg, 5kg, 10kg packed in one caron

Grapes

GrapesFresh grapes Organic Conventional Seedless Superior Seedless Flame Seed Red globe