Common name: Grape Seed Extract
Botanical name: Vitis vinifera L.
Parts used: Seeds
Properties & tastes: Red-brown, light aromatic, astringent
Active compounds: Oligomeric proanthocyanidins (OPCs) , Grapenol etc.
Extract method: By hydro-alcohol extraction.
Specification: Proanthocyanide: 95% , Moisture: 5% , Ash: 2% , Solvent: 0. 01% , Heavy Metals: 10ppm, As: 1ppm,
Pesticides residue: Absent
1. Powerful, natural and hypoallergenic free radical scavenger and antioxidant, more potent than Vitamin E, C, or beta-carotene.
2. Reduce the incidence and risk of following diseases: heart diseases, cancer, premature aging, arthritis, hypertension, and senile dementia.
3. Crosses the blood brain barrier within minutes after ingestion to finish the central nervous system and brain with potent radical scavenging protection
4. Improve vascular strength, reduce swelling, prevent and moderate varicose veins, reduce edema and leg swelling
5. Reduce the risk of diabetes
6. Effective smooth muscle relaxant and a blood vessel expander. Improve the body immunity, reduce symptom of premenstrual syndrome and symptoms in gastric ulcers,
7. Increase the elasticity and flexibility in muscles, ligaments and tendons. Prevent skin from sun radiation,
8. Protect cells against drug, chemical and environmental pollutants toxicity

Sales Terms & Specifications:

Model No.sl560
Price TermsFOB / CIF / EXW(Factory Price)
Terms Of PaymentT/T, Western Union, PayPal, L/C at sight
send enquiry to this suppliers

Relative Products

Chlorogenic Acid

Chlorogenic AcidHPLC 10% 25% 90% 95% 98% Appearance Light yellow to offwhite fine powder Botanical Source: The leaf of Eucommia Ulmoides Oliver

Caapi Soul Extract

Caapi Soul ExtractBanisteriopsis Caapi:Banisteriopsis Caapi, also known as Ayahuasca, Caapi or Yage, is a South American jungle vine of the family

Grape seed Extract

Grape seed ExtractGrape  seed  Extract---CAS  No.84929-27-1Latin  NameVitis  vinifera  

Gotu Kola extract

Gotu Kola extractResearch verifies that Gotu Kola has an anti-aging effect, and in particular it enhancescollagen synthesis. But in addition, the

Neem Powder

Neem PowderCurrently, we have some 20,000 neem trees on an 80-acre land. Our neem powder is ready to be packaged and shipped to your choic

White Willow Bark Extract

White Willow Bark ExtractName: White Willow Bark Extract Botanical Source: Salix alba L. Part used: Bark Appearence: Yellow fine powder Specification: 15

Extracted Fruits & Flower

Extracted Fruits & FlowerPlain dried extract fruits in powder,or dried fruit powder, is a product for Food and Beverage industrial company,or Spa co

Coir Pillow Or Coir Tape

Coir Pillow Or Coir TapeManufacturer of coir products like coir pillow or tape, coir pith, coco fiber, coco logs, coir fascine, and other coco coir prod

Coconut Coir

Coconut CoirColor: Golden Brown Length: > 8CM Moisture:

Bilberry Extract Powder (25%)

Bilberry Extract Powder (25%)Functions: Bilberry may relieve the symptoms of chronic fatigue syndrome because of its antioxidant properties. Bilberry fruits


EcdysteroneEcdysterone is a powerful compound derived from Cyanotis Arachnoidea, which is able to enhance protein biosynthesis at the ribos

Black Fungus Powder

Black Fungus PowderBlack Fungus Powder is made from black fungus, with the effect of beautifying. We can supply Black Fungus Powder with high-qual