Peruvian Paprika [Capsicum Annuum]

- Botanical name: Capsicum Annuum
- Common names: Pimenton, Pimiento, Morron, Chile, Paprika.
- Product: Whole dried pressed packed in jute bags or packed in cardboard boxes, Powedered paprika.
- Source: Paprika shrubs grown in coastal valleys.

- Edible Whole Paprika (1st quality)
- Edible Whole Paprika (2nd quality)
- Whole Dried Paprika (1st quality)
- Whole Dried Paprika (2nd quality)
- Chopped Dried Paprika
- Paprika Powder (ASTA levels according to client requirements)

Sales Terms & Specifications:

Model No.ppk-01
Place Of OriginPeruvian coast
Brand NamePeru Agro Partners
CertificationPhitosanitary, fumigation, and other that customer want
Price TermsFOB Callao or Paita (Piura) USD ask for updated price
Terms Of PaymentL/C
Supply Ability100 MT per month
send enquiry to this suppliers

Relative Products

Fresh Ginger

Fresh GingerWe have a ready stock amounted 14 (four teen) metric ton of fresh ginger. Send your demand letter and specification request.


GINGERGinger from Vietnam, fesh and hot much water inside. We are also supply you salted ginger, dried ginger slice, please feel free

Peeled Garlic

Peeled GarlicWe can supply peeled garlic. Packing: 1) Fresh-kept peeled garlic cloves: 10kg/ctn with 5lbs, 1kg, 2kg, 2.5kg atmosphere cont

Fresh Garlic (1kg Small Pack)

Fresh Garlic (1kg Small Pack)Features:1) Variety: normal white, pure white2) Size: 4cm up, 4.5cm up, 5.0cm up, 5.5cm up, 6.0cm up, 6.5cm up3) Availability: a


OnionWe can supply Onion at any quantities with competitive prices and specification needed

Fresh Ginger

Fresh GingerWe have 1, 000mt fresh ginger available for export. Ginger with high quality and competitive price 1) shiny yellow color, plump

fresh garlic

fresh garlicour company export all kinds of garlic,including red garlic,white garlic, peeled garlic and so on.also including 5.0cm,5.5cm,6.0

Dried Ginger

Dried GingerSpecifications: 1) Sizes: 50, 100, 150, 200, 250, 300, 350g and up 2) Characteristics: plump, clean, shiny color, no pests, unsp

Pure white garlic

Pure white garlicSpecifications:1) Variety: pure white garlic, normal white garlic2) Size: 4cm up / 4.5cm up / 5.0cm up / 5.5cm up / 6.0cm up / 6

Onions From Turkey

Onions From TurkeyWe are selling best quality onions origion from Turkey. Features 1-Varieties: a)Yellow onions b)White onions c)Red o

Ginger, Red Chili, Sesame Seed, Black Pepper, Garlic

Ginger, Red Chili, Sesame Seed, Black Pepper, GarlicWe are suppliers of all kinds of spices, Ginger, Red Chili, Sesame Seed, Black Pepper and Garlic, here in Nigeria. We are licen


GarlicType : Fresh pure / normal white garlic Size : from 4.0-6.5cm up Packing : 20kg mesh bag or as you need .