Ox Gallstone

Common Name: OX GALLSTONE, which is called by the Chinese NIUHUANG (niu = ox, huang = yellow).
Pharmaceutical Name: Calculus bovis Bovidae
Other Names: Cattle gallstone, Cow gallstone, Cow bezoar, Niu Huang
Source of Earliest Record: Shennong Bencao Jing
Ox gallstone (Niuhuang) is used with Coptis root (Huanglian), Rhinoceros horn (Xijiao), Musk (Shexiang), Natural indigo (Qingdai) and Honeysuckle flower (Jinyinhua) in the formula Angong Niuhuang Wan. Is collected in any season. After gathering, the material is dried and made into powder or pills.
Functions: Opens orifices, transforms phlegm, clears heat, removes toxin, calms fright, stops convulsions, eliminates endogenous wind and promotes resuscitation. Ox gallstone is utilized to correct gallbladder disorders that result in hot phlegm moving upward to cloud the consciousness. A mixture of bile acids and minerals is used today to make synthetic ox gallstone to replace the extremely rare and expensive original compound. Safety: This substance should not be used by pregnant women or those with spleen and stomach coldness and deficiency.

Sales Terms & Specifications:

Model No.rc-00000
Price TermsFOB / CIF / EXW(Factory Price)
Terms Of PaymentT/T, Western Union, PayPal, L/C at sight
send enquiry to this suppliers

Relative Products

C100

C1001. ABS healthy plastic outer frame. 2. Cooper motor in main plate. 3. Metal relay base. 4. High high high proformance!!! Tiles s

Electric Portable Air Compressor

Electric Portable Air CompressorELECTRIC PORTABLE AIR COMPRESSOR:Electric portable screw air compressor series is widely used in various industries. It is of hi

Solar Garden Lighting

Solar Garden LightingThis system will store energy thatgenerated by solar panels to batteries at daytime. When night falls, thestreetlight will be tu

hog bristles 44mm-144mm

hog bristles 44mm-144mmXINYANG SHIHE FUMING BRISTLE CO., LTD was established in 1998. It has been specialized in producing boiled bristles and exportin

high quality pig bristles for brush

high quality pig bristles for brushXINYANG SHIHE FUMING BRISTLE CO., LTD was established in 1998. It has been specialized in producing boiled bristles and exportin

Elephant Tusk and rhino horns

Elephant Tusk and rhino hornswe have large quantities are of elephant tusk and rhino horns for sale. we sale them in a very discret way and our price are ver

90% tops White Boiled Bristles for brush

90% tops White Boiled Bristles for brushXINYANG SHIHE FUMING BRISTLE CO., LTD was established in 1998. It has been specialized in producing boiled bristles and exportin

Ox, Cow Gallstones

Ox, Cow GallstonesWe are top grade supplier of well dried high quality cow/ox Ox, Cow Gallstones up to 110kg per month!We have for immediate expor

Fish meal for making Animal feed

Fish meal for making Animal feedFish meal for making Animal feedOur company was established in 1982 and our head office in Mamfe city, Cameroon. We are SosCam O

Cow Ox Gallstones

Cow Ox GallstonesSince 2007,we deliver Cow ox gallstones to various regions of the world.Our stones have a natural smell of healthy,no mold and a

Cow Ox Gallstones

Cow Ox GallstonesSince 2007,we deliver Cow ox gallstones to various regions of the world.Our stones have a natural smell of healthy,no mold and a

Cow Ox Gallstones

Cow Ox GallstonesSince 2007,we deliver Cow ox gallstones to various regions of the world.Our stones have a natural smell of healthy,no mold and a