Organic White Fresh Dragon Fruit

Malaysia organic white fresh dragon fruit with the following information:
Scientific name: Ceraus, Acanthocereus, Echinocereus, Hylocereus, Selenicereus, Stenocereus, Escontria, Myrthillocactus.
Common name: Pitaya, Dragon Fruit
Size: Vine-like crawling
Exposure: Full sun to shade shade tolerant
Water: Little water, succulent
Soil: Rich organic matter plus sand
Origin: Taiwan
Planted: Malaysia

Hylocereus undatus is a red skinned climbing cactus that has received world-wide recognition as an ornamental plant for its large, scented, night-blooming flowers. It produces fruit of 0.5 KG or more and has a light melon-like taste. The colour of the skin is a beautiful bright red, with translucent white flesh and tiny black seeds. The species is easily recognisable by the triangular cross-section of its stem and minimal spines. This species pollinates very well with Hylocereus polyrhizus.

Contains of dragon fruits in every 100 grams:
1. Water:82.5-83.0g
2. Fat:0.21-0.61g
3. Protein:0.159-0.22g
4. Fiber:0.7-0.9mg
5. Vitamin C:8.0-9.0mg
6. Calsium:6.3-8.8mg
7. Phosphorus:30.2-36.1mg
8. Iron:0.55-0.65mg
9. Others:0.54-0.68g
Vitamin B1:0.028-0.043mg
Vitamin B3:0.297-0.430mg
Vitamin B2:0.043-0.045mg
Vitamin A:0.005-0.01mg

Any inquiries are welcomed.

Sales Terms & Specifications:

Model No.WA-500
Place Of OriginMalaysia
Brand NameWhite Fresh Class A
Price TermsFOB / CIF / EXW(Factory Price)
Terms Of PaymentL/C,T/T
send enquiry to this suppliers

Relative Products

Y-1836

Y-1836Y-1836, Secretary ChairY-1836, Secretary ChairY-1836, Secretary ChairY-1836, Secretary ChairY-1836, Secretary Chair

Y-1837

Y-1837Y-1837, Secretary ChairY-1837, Secretary ChairY-1837, Secretary ChairY-1837, Secretary ChairY-1837, Secretary Chair

Y-1838

Y-1838Y-1838, Secretary ChairY-1838, Secretary ChairY-1838, Secretary ChairY-1838, Secretary ChairY-1838, Secretary Chair

Y-1843

Y-1843Y-1843, Secretary ChairY-1843, Secretary ChairY-1843, Secretary ChairY-1843, Secretary ChairY-1843, Secretary Chair

Y-1844

Y-1844Y-1844, Secretary ChairY-1844, Secretary ChairY-1844, Secretary ChairY-1844, Secretary ChairY-1844, Secretary Chair

Y-1848

Y-1848Y-1848, Secretary ChairY-1848, Secretary ChairY-1848, Secretary ChairY-1848, Secretary ChairY-1848, Secretary Chair

Y-1851

Y-1851Y-1851, Secretary ChairY-1851, Secretary ChairY-1851, Secretary ChairY-1851, Secretary ChairY-1851, Secretary Chair

Y-1867

Y-1867Y-1867, Secretary ChairY-1867, Secretary ChairY-1867, Secretary ChairY-1867, Secretary ChairY-1867, Secretary Chair

Y-2866

Y-2866Y-2866, Secretary ChairY-2866, Secretary ChairY-2866, Secretary ChairY-2866, Secretary ChairY-2866, Secretary Chair

Y-2867

Y-2867Y-2867, Secretary ChairY-2867, Secretary ChairY-2867, Secretary ChairY-2867, Secretary ChairY-2867, Secretary Chair

Y-2868

Y-2868Y-2868, Secretary ChairY-2868, Secretary ChairY-2868, Secretary ChairY-2868, Secretary ChairY-2868, Secretary Chair

Y-2869

Y-2869Y-2869, Secretary ChairY-2869, Secretary ChairY-2869, Secretary ChairY-2869, Secretary ChairY-2869, Secretary Chair