Organic Rose Hip Seed Oil

The rose hip plant grows wild in the area of the American South Cone, mainly in the Patagonic region. The pressed cold oil from the rose hips seeds has an outstanding texture and is easy to use. For the localized treatment it offers numerous dermatological and cosmetic qualities scientifically tested in the most demanding countries of the world. The rose hip oil has many positive effects for the human body due to high content of essential unsaturated fatty acids, mainly the oleic, linoleic and linolenic acids. These acids are required by the structures of every cellular membrane of our body, mainly in tissues with a high rate of new cells proliferation, such as those in the face. The human body does not have the capacity of synthesising these essential fatty acids and have to be obtained from nature.

Getting the rose hip oil

The seeds from the rose hip fruit are small (on average 3.5 x 1.5 mm) and very hard. The oil is obtained through pressing or by using solvents, with the result of each process being diametrically different in regards to the product quality. The cold press process guarantees the integrity and quality of the obtained product, while the chemical process that uses solvents involves the alteration on the quality of the components and even the disappearance of some of them (by using heat). Moreover, this procedure can add contraindicated residues for the dermatological and cosmetic use of this epidermic re-constituent.

Quality specifications:

Free oily acids: 0.5% maximum
Description: drying and clear oil of an amber or orange-yellowish colour
Density: 15 degrees 0.9240 gr/cm3
Iodine rate 140 to 190 Iodine/100 oil grams

Sales Terms & Specifications:

Model No.RM-1001
Place Of OriginArgentina
CertificationOur organic certification is issue by Letis S.A. organization, in accordance with Argentine, American, Canadian and European standards.
Price TermsFOB / CIF / EXW(Factory Price)
Terms Of PaymentL/C,T/T
Supply Ability10.000 pc monthly for 30 ml.
send enquiry to this suppliers

Relative Products

Leeza Corn Oil

Leeza Corn Oil100% pure corn oil, cholesterol-free, packed in HDPE 2.7L sizes.

Eucalyptus Oil

Eucalyptus OilCode: GB N114; FEMA 2466 Main components: 1, 8-cineole (above 80%), camphene, phellandrene, etc. Properties: 1) Achromatic or

Castor Oil

Castor OilLeading manufacturers of Refined Castor Oil (First Special Grade) Refined Castor Oil B.P Grade Refined Ca

Parker Neem Oil Virgin Cold Processed

Parker Neem Oil Virgin Cold ProcessedNeem oil is a broad spectrum botanical insecticide, miticide and fungicide treatment derived from the seeds of the neem tree (Az

100% Pure Rose Oil

100% Pure Rose OilRose oil is produced by water distillation of Rose. It is the pure natural possession. Specific gravity: 0. 852 to 0. 9171 Spec

Sesame Seeds

Sesame SeedsWe have large quantities of white sesame seeds, rich in oil. Product of Ethiopia, where oil seeds and pulses are known for their

Crude Fresh Fish Liver Oil

Crude Fresh Fish Liver OilCrude fresh fish liver oil from Argentinean Patagonic coast, 100 natural% without pollutants.


BiodieselOffer to sell Biodiesel Processed from vegetable oil.

Jatorpha Refined Oil&Moringa Oleifera Oil

Jatorpha Refined Oil&Moringa Oleifera OilI take this opportunity to introduce myself as a promoter and cultivator of Jatropha curcas (Biodiesel) plantation in India on C

Pure Tuberose Absolute Oil

Pure Tuberose Absolute OilTuberose Absolute Information Botanical name: Polianthes tuberosa Country of Origin India Method of Cultivation Harvested from w

Olive Oil

Olive OilWe are a tunisian company of olive oil in botels 750ml 500ml end 250ml we export Our product extra vierge olive oil (0.8 acidity

We Sell Coconut Oil Crude For $250. 00usd

We Sell Coconut Oil Crude For $250. 00usd Coconut Oil is obtained from nuts of the Coconut Palm and widely distributed in all tropical countries especially along th