Jatropha Curcas Seeds

We are bulk jatropha seeds , jatropha plant and jatropha exporter from india. we have large production with best quality and price. for more detail we are welcome you .



Jatropha curcas seeds
Family name: Euphorbiaceae
Common name: Physic nut, purging nut
Parts used: Seeds
Medicinal uses:
- seed are used in cholera, and dysentery.
- good in stomach disorders.
- cures toothache and gum ache.
- seeds are used as antidote for poisoning.
- it is effective in skin diseases and rheumatism.
Jatropha oil is used for making soap, candles, and varnish and as
Lubricant, hydraulic oil etc. Jatropha oil is an environmentally safe,
Cost-effective, renewable source of non-conventional energy and a
Substitute for diesel, kerosene and other fuel oils. The oil can be mixed
Up to 50% and used for tractors and oil engines.
Product offered: Whole plant, leaves, extracts

Sales Terms & Specifications:

Model No.1
Place Of OriginIndia
Brand NameBulk Jatropha seeds
CertificationCertified Seeds
Packaging10 kg, 25 kg, 50 kg
Price TermsFOB / CIF / EXW(Factory Price)
Terms Of PaymentL/C,T/T,CASH
Supply Ability400 Mt/ Month
send enquiry to this suppliers

Relative Products

Jatropha / Neem / Cotton / Caster Seed, Oil Ckae

Jatropha / Neem / Cotton / Caster Seed, Oil CkaeWe are engaged in sourcing of Natural Herbals, Bio-Diesel products, all type of seeds like JATROPHA, NEEM, CASTER,  COTTON

Sesame Seeds

Sesame SeedsHigh grade,, pure, mechanically cleaned sesame seeds with the following specifications Crop Year:2006 Colour: Whitish Oil conten

Seedling Insert

Seedling InsertProduct Code: EFV 90 Cells Number. 90-9 x 10 Cells Capacity (cc) : 35 Cells Size (mm) : 33 x 33 x 55 Dimension Of Goods (mm) : 4

Grappe Millet

Grappe MilletOEM of Millet Sprays for Different customers

Sesame Seeds

Sesame SeedsWe are a leading co. In exporting plants seeds, herbs and spices. We export sesame seeds. Please send us your specification, qua

Black Melon Seed

Black Melon SeedWe deal in black melon seeds.Specification: moisture 12% (max)Admixture: 1% (max)Imperfect seed: 1.5% (max)

Plant Seeds

Plant SeedsWe have all kind of Spices and Oil seeds; black pepper, sesame seeds, hulled sesame seeds, popcorn, desiccated coconut, nigella

Roasted Pumpkin Seed

Roasted Pumpkin SeedWe have a large quantity of new snow white pumpkin seeds,

Jatropha Curcas Seed

Jatropha Curcas SeedJatropha curcas seed the best in indonesia

Jatropha Seeds Or Physic Nut

Jatropha Seeds Or Physic Nut31 to 37 % of oil is extracted from a Jatropha seed. Jatropha Curcas seed can be used as Bio diesel for any diesel engine withou

Sunflower Seed

Sunflower SeedWe deal with exporting of sunflower seed, pumpkin seed and roasted chickpea for wholesale. We have got reasonable price. If you

Jatropha

JatrophaWe can plant Jatropha more than 20,000 hectares.