Jasmine Absolute

We are offering 100% pure therapeutic grade Jasmine oils (Wild crafted) .
1. Jasmine oil ex jasminum sambac (or mogra)
Or arabian Jasmine
2. Jasmine oil ex jasminum grandiflorum (or chameli)
Our oils are distilled from original species of jasmine and their is no pesticides are used during harvesting.
Uses and properties of above Jasmine oils:
A remedy for
Jasmine appears historically in the artistic, religious, and healing practices of many ancient and exotic cultures. One scientific study examined an old local custom of applying fresh east Indian Jasmine flowers to the breasts of nursing mothers to inhibit milk flow, a practice that appeared to work. Although Jasmine is suggested for many other conditions, there is no evidence of its effectiveness.
Asian and Indian folk practitioners recommend Jasmine for liver complaints, dysentery, various types of pain including painful menstruation, and skin diseases such as leprosy. In addition, Jasmine oil applied externally is used to soften and smooth the skin.
Aromatherapists believe Jasmine can be useful as an antidepressant, as a calming agent to soothe stress, pain, and anxiety, and as an aphrodisiac. Its reputation as an intoxicant is legendary. Proponents also say that inhaling Jasmine scent increases beta waves in the brain, which are associated with increased states of alertness.
Some manufacturers promote Jasmine tea for cancer, heart disease, and a variety of other ills, but the only evidence in its favor involves a Chinese green tea that is merely scented with Jasmine flowers. It is unclear whether the Jasmine is at all responsible. Any health benefits could be due to the catechins contained in the green tea, which are said to help lower cholesterol and protect against cancer.
What it is; why it works
Jasmine is best known for the delicate and captivatingly sweet fragrance of its flowers, which are frequently used in religious ceremonies in India and in Asian and mediterranean countries. The extracted oil of the Jasmine is used in a wide range of soaps, cosmetics, and perfumes. Pure Jasmine oil is very rare and expensive, as many petals are needed to obtain even a small quantity of the essential oil. The best Jasmine oil is collected at night when the scent is strongest.
Avoid if. . .
Do not use Jasmine if you are prone to allergies. It can cause contact dermatitis (skin irritation) .
Special cautions
Never take essential oils internally. They are extremely potent and can be poisonous.
Possible drug interactions
No interactions have been reported.
Special information if you are pregnant or breastfeeding
Do not use Jasmine if you are pregnant or breastfeeding.
How to prepare
Jasmine teas, lotions, and essential oils are prepared commercially from the flowers.
Typical dosage
Use Jasmine tea according to the manufacturer's instructions when available. When using the essential oils for various aromatherapy techniques, use 2 to 4 drops and avoid internal use.
Overdosage
No information on overdosage is available.

Sales Terms & Specifications:

Model No.SEI-JASMINE
Price TermsFOB / CIF / EXW(Factory Price)
Terms Of PaymentT/T, Western Union, PayPal, L/C at sight
send enquiry to this suppliers

Relative Products

Boiled And Crude Linseed Oil

Boiled And Crude Linseed OilFlax oil products:1-boiled linseed oil2-crude linseed oil

Virgin Coconut Oil

Virgin Coconut OilWe are exporting virgin coconut oil in 250 ml. And 1 liter package. This is not just a beauty product/skin revitalizer but also

Refined Palm Kernel And Crude Palm Kernel Oil

Refined Palm Kernel And Crude Palm Kernel OilCAM PALM KERNEL OIL COMPANY LTD, We produced over 200, 000MT per month of Refined Palm Kernel oil and 175, 000MT Per month of C

Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil And Organic Preserves

Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil And Organic PreservesThe extra virgin olive oil Grabio is obtained from the pressing of the olives selected among the more typical quality variety in

Virgin Coconut Oil

Virgin Coconut OilThis pure virgin coconut oil is produced in a modern laboratory run by an established university in Malaysia. Apart from many he

Emu Oil

Emu OilEmu Oil in its purest from. Available in 20 L drum or 200 L drums.

Bleached Palm Oil

Bleached Palm OilBleach Palm Oil is now available in all our marketing sites waiting to be sold within the local network and exported worldwide.

Virgin Coconut Oil

Virgin Coconut OilVirgin Coconut Oil for health consumption. Packing in Plastic bottle, Jerrycan, or in Bulk.

Crude Palm Oil And Refined Products

Crude Palm Oil And Refined ProductsWe would like to offer Crude Palm Oil (CPO),RBD Palm Oil and RBD Palm Olein in BULK quantity with minimum order of 5,000mt/month

Palm Acid Oil

Palm Acid OilWe are in position to supply Palm Acid Oil (PAO) 300 MT / month regular basis. Origin Indonesia. Spec: M I: 3% FFA: 70% min T

Sea Buckthorn Oil

Sea Buckthorn OilOur company is available to export fresh pure 100% Sea buckthorn Oil. Mongolia has one of the best quality of seabuckthorn oils

Sunflower Oil

Sunflower Oilwe are export the sunflawer oil to world wide now 60x20 fit containers are ready to shipments spcial offer for middle east contr