Certified Organic Golden Jojoba Oil

Jojoba Oil
Botanical Name: Simmondsia chinensis
Aroma: Pleasant, light, sweet and nutty
Properties: Anti inflammatory, easily absorbable, antioxidantx
Uses: Hair Care, Skin Care
Jojoba oil in actuality is a liquid wax that came into prominence during the 1970s, at the time, when killing of whales for commercial use was banned. Jojoba oil possesses the same properties as the oil derived from the sperm whale. The word Jojoba is pronounced as ho-ho-ba Texture wise, Jojoba oil resembles the sebum of our own skin. Jojoba oil makes a superb moisturizer and is suitable for all skin types. It unclogs the pores, thereby making the skin free from any sort of impurities. To know more about the uses and health benefits of Jojoba organic oil, read on.
Light and silky in touch, Jojoba oil is yellowish in color. The oil extracted from Jojoba (the botanical name of which is Simmondsia chinensis) contains adequate amount of myristic acid. It is owing to its presence that the oil has anti inflammatory properties. The oil quickly penetrates into the skin and works wonders for dry and sensitive skin. Jojoba organic oil is also heading for making a niche for itself in the arena of hair care. Infact, it is one of the major ingredients in most of the hair care products including shampoos.
Jojoba oil adds life to the dead hair and brings back the lost glow, shine and smoothness. It has a very light, sweet, nutty aroma that is very pleasant. This oil is quite expensive; therefore, it is used in very less quantities in the hair care products. The oil is of great value in getting rid of ugly acne pimples that settle on the skin and become a cause of frustration. Being an antioxidant, it does not become rancid fastly. For body massage, it can be used either pure or mixed with other carrier oils.
Certified Organic Golden Jojoba
PNJ Certified Organic Golden Jojoba is an array of natural liquid wax esters produced from the seeds of the desert shrub Simmondsia Chinensis. Pnj Certified Organic Golden Jojoba is 100% expeller pressed and filtered. No anti-oxidants or preservatives have been added.
GO BACK
INCI Name Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil
CFTA Name Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil
CAS No. 61789-91. 1
EINECS No. 289. 964. 3
Specifications at time of packaging:
Property Specification Range Method
Color (5-1 / 4 Lovibond) 60 Yellow / 5. 0 Red AOCS Cc13b. 45
Odor Mild, nutty Olfactory
Appearence Golden yellow Visual
Acid Value (mg KOH. G) 1. 0 AOCS Ci4-91
Peroxide Value (meq / KG) 1. 0 AOCS CD 8-53
Typical properties and physical characteristics of jojoba
Specific Gravity 0. 85. 0. 87
Viscosity (Cp at 25C) 35. 37
Freezing point (C) 7. 11
Saponification Value (mg KOH / g) 88. 96
Iodine Value (Wijs) 80. 90
Additives: None
Shelf Life: 2 years from date of shipping when kept in original unopened container and stored at or below 35C.
Storage: Store in cool, dry place at or below 35C. Protect from direct sunlight.

Sales Terms & Specifications:

Model No.LJP&C/07-08/JO
Place Of OriginINDIA
Brand NamePURE GOLDEN JOJOBA OIL
CertificationGLC ANALYSIS REPORT AVAILABLE
PackagingFOOD GRADE SILVER QUOATED ALUMUNIUM BOTTELS
Price TermsFOB / CIF / EXW(Factory Price)
Terms Of PaymentL/C,T/T
Supply Ability500 K.g.
send enquiry to this suppliers

Relative Products

Refined Fish Oil

Refined Fish OilWe are a direct manufacturer of refined fih oil derived from 100% sardines with the following spec: Ffa: 1. 5% max Inherent moi

Sludge Oil

Sludge OilSpecification : TFM : 50 % Colour : Brown Moisture : 10 %  

Virgin Coconut Oil

Virgin Coconut OilOptiLife (Extra Virgin Coconut Oil) * CHOLESTEROL-FREE * Reduces risk of atherosclerosis & heart diseases * Reduces risk of can

CPO, RPO, RBD

CPO, RPO, RBDCAMKIN We are one of the best oil company here in Cameroon and we do supplys worldwide, Our Max amount to supply to one Company

Bulgarian Rose Essential Oil Souvenir Vial - 1g

Bulgarian Rose Essential Oil Souvenir Vial - 1g100% Pure and Natural Rose Otto The Rose Oil Souvenir Vials offered by Alteya are symbols of the long history of Bulgarian Ros

Crude Palm Oil

Crude Palm OilWe would like to offer CPO with best and below market price and can supply up to 150,000 per month.Best and below market Prices:

Olive Oil

Olive OilWe sell various type of olive oil; Virgin olive oil, Extra virgin Olive Oil, Pure olive oil, Natural olive oil. Many packings f

Extra Virgin Olive Oil

Extra Virgin Olive OilExtra Virgin olive oil first class Picual olive variety tasty one of the finest Olive oils you can buy and from one of the bigge

Palm Oil

Palm OilWe have 10, 000MT RBD Palm Oil to sell for USD695 / MT-FOB Indonesia port. Price is fixed for 1 year contract. Interested, pleas

Rawaby Vegetable Ghee

Rawaby Vegetable GheeBest tasting vegetable ghee packed in 0.5kg, 1kg, and 2kg tin cans.

Raphia Hookeri

Raphia HookeriRecent studies have indicated that transesterification may be one of the most efficient methods of alkyl esters (biodiesel) prod

Watermelon Seed Oil

Watermelon Seed OilWatermelon seed oil is also known as ootanga oil and kalahari oil. Watermelon seeds have been prized for the highly nutritive oi