Arbutin (beta-arbutin) is a natural double action-whitening agent. Arbutin (beta arbutin) is a new type of skin de-pigmentation and whitening agents, an extract of bearberry plant which produced by a solid/liquid extraction, an environmentally friendly process.
Cosmetics: Arbutin is a new type of skin de-pigmentation/whitening agent. It can decrease deposition of skin pigment and dispel maculae and ephelides. There are no toxicity, no irratation and no allergy on melanin. It is resistant to UV. It has good compatibility with cosmetic components. In skin whitening arbutin prevents melonogenesis through effective inhibition of tyrosinase, which plays an important role in the formation of dermal melanin. It can also reduce exsisting pigmentatio.

Sales Terms & Specifications:

Model No.C.A.
Price TermsFOB / CIF / EXW(Factory Price)
Terms Of PaymentT/T, Western Union, PayPal, L/C at sight
send enquiry to this suppliers

Relative Products

Coconut Fiber

Coconut FiberPhilippine manufacturer of the coconut fiber, coconut peat, coconut husk chips, and other coconut related products

Coco Fiber

Coco FiberSpecifications: Coco fiber We produce high quality coco fiber special for export to the world wide market. Our product are mad

Red Koji Rice

Red Koji RiceDetailed Product Description Medicinal functions: 1) Red yeast rice extracts are obtained through fermentation of permium grai

Garcinia Cambogia Ext

Garcinia Cambogia ExtThe active ingredient, hydroxycitric acid (HCA) , is extracted from the rind of the fruit as a substance to promote weight loss.

Eyebright Extract

Eyebright ExtractIt is used for eye care. It has been depended upon for at least 2000 years in thetreatment of various eye problems. It is especi

Coleus Forskolin 95%

Coleus Forskolin 95%Owing to a forecasting error I have just over 18kg of Coleus forskolin 95% available for resale. We are willing to let this mate

Cherry Powder

Cherry PowderWe offer dried sweet black cherries with and without pit,dried sweet white cherries with and without pit, dried plums(prunes) "s

Fructus Frosythiae Extract

Fructus Frosythiae ExtractFeatures: 1) Specifications: 4:1 2) Latin Name: Frosythia suspensa (Thunb.0 3) Plant part used: Dry fruit 4) Appearance & color

Coir Pith

Coir PithWe offer you coir pith (coco peat) washed from india. The packing is in 5 kg blocks. The blocks are free from weeds and pathoge

Fennel Seed P.E.

Fennel Seed P.E.Product Name: Fennel Seed P.E. (Fructus Foeniculi)Botanical Source: Foeniculum vulgare MillPart Used: Fennel SeedAppearance: Lig

Flower Powder

Flower PowderOrgnic food Lily powder 500g in an plastic bag 40 bags in a export carton

Fresh Jasmine Flowers

Fresh Jasmine Flowers1. Fresh jasmine flowers(10 kg's box)