Acai Oil

The seeds and pulp of Acai berries have been used for centuries by the natives of Brazil for their unmatched healing and nutritional properties. The Acai berry abounds in essential fatty acids suh as Omega 3, Omega 6, and Omega 9. There are also many other vitamins such as B1, B2, B3, E, and C, minerals such as Phosphorus, Calcium, and Potassium, as well as polyphenols, anthocyanins, and phytosterols.
However, these essentials haven't made ACAI the world's "Number one superfood" described by Dr. Nick Perricone, it's the ORAC value of the Acai, or it's antioxidant power. Acai is a more potent antioxidant than mangosteen, prunes, pomegranites, cranberries, nothing comes close. The Acai Berry boasts the highest per unit value of antioxidant power (ORAC) of any edible fruit in the world.
This is 100% natural oil cold-pressed from the seeds of the Acai berry. Berries are gathered by hand from protected regions of Amazon rainforest and immediately processed under cold and air-free conditions to yield the freshest, purest oil possible. We store this material in a refrigerated warehouse under nitrogen blanketing to preserve its natural benefits.
For lotions, balms, anti-ageing serums, after-sun formulations, anti-wrinkle creams, and facial products. Add 2-5% .

Sales Terms & Specifications:

Model No.Acai Oil
Place Of OriginBrazil
Price TermsFOB / CIF / EXW(Factory Price)
Terms Of PaymentT/T, Western Union, PayPal, L/C at sight
Supply AbilityLarge volumes in current inventory
send enquiry to this suppliers

Relative Products

Crude / Raw Palm Oil

Crude / Raw Palm OilSell crude palm oil best price. FFA (% as palmitic acid) : 1. 82% Moisture: 0. 10% Impurities: 0. 12% Iodine Value: 53 Melti

sesame oil for cosmetics

sesame oil for cosmeticsSesame oil is of vegetable origin and is obtained from sesame seeds by pressing. The sesame plant is similar in type to oil-seed

Virgin Coconut Oil

Virgin Coconut OilHigh grade, premium quality Virgin Coconut Oil is made from the freshest coconuts and cold pressed to perfection to give a sooth

Parker Neem Oil

Parker Neem OilParker neem is an oil-based botanical pesticide consisting of neem oil. Bio-active components of neem eg. Azadirachtin, salannin

Steam Distilled Sandalwood Oil Based Pure Indian Attars

Steam Distilled Sandalwood Oil Based Pure Indian Attars We are dealing with these products for the past 80 years and have adopted it as our family business for the past five gene

Coconut Oil

Coconut OilWe are from PT. Agro RESTU want to offer our product: Coconut Oil This oil is very good for health (Non-Cholesterol) With capa

Omega Lipid Oil

Omega Lipid OilAs more than 10years' of experience of marketing, We have the capability to meet customers special requirements for following pr

Fresh And Red Palm Oil

Fresh And Red Palm Oilpalm_oil: fresh , red , and raw palm oilProduct name  -   fresh and red palm oilMaximum quantity that can be supp

Osmanthus concrete

Osmanthus concreteAppearance:Yellow or brownish yellow concrete. Odor :Inartificial osmanthus fragrance . Melting Point :40.0~50.0. Ester


TallowTallow is fatty acids derived from rendered meat of beef, mutton , or other animals (Rendered fat obtained f

Palm Oil

Palm OilPalm oil, colour red, in bulk from a small production unit,500 tons/month

Palm Oil

Palm OilWe work in partnership with Malaysian Palm oils producers, one agent of our team is full time based in Malaysia-20 000 MT are av